The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ECU_1989_ENDEMAIN_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Demográfica y de Salud Materna e Infantil 1989

Ecuador, 1989
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_1989_ENDEMAIN_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro de Estudios de Población y Paternidad Responsable (CEPAR)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
99496
Downloads
3632
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ec89f_creadas

en qué lugar hacen la esterilización (sopr505)

Data file: ec89f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 628
Invalid: 7333
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1107
End: 1108
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 hospital o maternidad msp 319
50.8%
2 centros de salud y similares msp 39
6.2%
3 hospital, clinicas, dispensario iess 39
6.2%
4 fuerzas armadas (ff.aa) 7
1.1%
5 junta de beneficencia 70
11.1%
6 aprofe 62
9.9%
7 cemoplaf 8
1.3%
8 clinica o medico privado 84
13.4%
88 otro 0
0%
98 no sabe/no recuerda 0
0%
Sysmiss 7333
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.