The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / BLZ_1991_FHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Family Health Survey 1991

Belize, 1991 - 1999
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BLZ_1991_FHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Central Statistical Office (CS))
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
73302
Downloads
4372
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bz91f_creadas

p3 year (qp3yra)

Data file: bz91f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 926
Invalid: 1730
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 626
End: 629
Width: 4
Range: 98 - 9898
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
98 don t know/remember 0
0%
1986 18
1.9%
1987 71
7.7%
1988 112
12.1%
1989 185
20%
1990 350
37.8%
1991 31
3.3%
9898 159
17.2%
Sysmiss 1730
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.