The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
371129
Downloads
14386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

year-began using bc jan 1997 (q526_yr)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 2612
Invalid: 7704
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2282
End: 2286
Width: 5
Range: 1980 - 8888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1980 3
0.1%
1981 2
0.1%
1982 8
0.3%
1983 8
0.3%
1984 11
0.4%
1985 20
0.8%
1986 27
1%
1987 41
1.6%
1988 63
2.4%
1989 98
3.8%
1990 129
4.9%
1991 168
6.4%
1992 203
7.8%
1993 224
8.6%
1994 314
12%
1995 458
17.5%
1996 747
28.6%
1997 78
3%
8888 do not know 10
0.4%
10001 .B 2
Sysmiss 7702
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.