The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
369306
Downloads
14381
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

reason-cannot get pg now (q552)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 279
Invalid: 10037
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2367
End: 2369
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 does not have a partner/not sexually active 129
46.2%
2 currently breast feeding/postpartum 9
3.2%
3 pid 4
1.4%
4 endocrine dysfunction 9
3.2%
5 hysterectomy 17
6.1%
6 premenopause/menopause 19
6.8%
7 ovarian cysts/ovarian dysfunction 4
1.4%
8 had both tubes removed/obstructed 9
3.2%
9 tried to get pg/ not succeed / past 2 years 45
16.1%
10 partner cannot have children 2
0.7%
11 partner is infertile 3
1.1%
12 currently uses method 0
0%
20 other 0
0%
88 do not know 23
8.2%
99 refuse to answer 6
2.2%
101 .B 1
Sysmiss 10036
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.