The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
369326
Downloads
14381
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

when-want to get pg (q554)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 1364
Invalid: 8952
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2373
End: 2374
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 right away 149
10.9%
2 within next 12 months 145
10.6%
3 within 1-2 years 231
16.9%
4 after 2 years 492
36.1%
6 after she marries 168
12.3%
7 when god wants 93
6.8%
8 do not know 86
6.3%
11 .B 6
Sysmiss 8946
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.