The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
370756
Downloads
14385
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

year-first treatment pid (q573_yr)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 499
Invalid: 9817
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2422
End: 2425
Width: 4
Range: 1978 - 8888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1978 1
0.2%
1980 2
0.4%
1981 2
0.4%
1983 3
0.6%
1984 1
0.2%
1985 3
0.6%
1986 4
0.8%
1987 8
1.6%
1988 3
0.6%
1989 5
1%
1990 10
2%
1991 6
1.2%
1992 8
1.6%
1993 20
4%
1994 21
4.2%
1995 20
4%
1996 26
5.2%
1997 28
5.6%
1998 33
6.6%
1999 39
7.8%
2000 53
10.6%
2001 81
16.2%
2002 90
18%
8888 do not know 32
6.4%
Sysmiss 9817
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.