The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
371054
Downloads
14386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

year-last treatment pid (q574_yr)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 499
Invalid: 9817
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2428
End: 2431
Width: 4
Range: 1979 - 8888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1979 1
0.2%
1981 1
0.2%
1983 2
0.4%
1984 1
0.2%
1985 3
0.6%
1986 1
0.2%
1987 2
0.4%
1988 2
0.4%
1989 5
1%
1990 2
0.4%
1991 6
1.2%
1992 6
1.2%
1993 12
2.4%
1994 9
1.8%
1995 8
1.6%
1996 17
3.4%
1997 15
3%
1998 24
4.8%
1999 28
5.6%
2000 65
13%
2001 96
19.2%
2002 165
33.1%
8888 do not know 28
5.6%
Sysmiss 9817
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.