The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
371128
Downloads
14386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

best info source-contraceptives (q713)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 3885
Invalid: 6431
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2575
End: 2576
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 mother 83
2.1%
2 other relative 26
0.7%
3 boyfriend 8
0.2%
4 husband/partner 25
0.6%
5 somebody-who uses contraceptives 23
0.6%
6 co-worker 17
0.4%
7 friend/colleague/peer 69
1.8%
8 gynecologist 741
19.1%
9 general practitioner 88
2.3%
10 nurse/midwife 184
4.7%
11 teacher 62
1.6%
12 pharmacist 26
0.7%
13 books 211
5.4%
14 newspaper/magazines 290
7.5%
15 radio 14
0.4%
16 tv 1962
50.5%
20 other 0
0%
88 do not remember 56
1.4%
Sysmiss 6431
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.