The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
370964
Downloads
14386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

pg-year ended-1 (q313_yr_01)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 3792
Invalid: 6524
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 548
End: 551
Width: 4
Range: 1978 - 9898
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1978 1
0%
1980 2
0.1%
1981 1
0%
1982 9
0.2%
1983 10
0.3%
1984 11
0.3%
1985 21
0.6%
1986 37
1%
1987 38
1%
1988 71
1.9%
1989 100
2.6%
1990 119
3.1%
1991 141
3.7%
1992 164
4.3%
1993 151
4%
1994 188
5%
1995 236
6.2%
1996 321
8.5%
1997 226
6%
1998 326
8.6%
1999 359
9.5%
2000 416
11%
2001 480
12.7%
2002 364
9.6%
9898 do not know 0
0%
Sysmiss 6524
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.