The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
371145
Downloads
14386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

pg-year ended-2 (q313_yr_02)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 3086
Invalid: 7230
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 552
End: 555
Width: 4
Range: 1978 - 9898
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1978 2
0.1%
1979 11
0.4%
1980 10
0.3%
1981 26
0.8%
1982 31
1%
1983 46
1.5%
1984 55
1.8%
1985 84
2.7%
1986 102
3.3%
1987 100
3.2%
1988 159
5.2%
1989 183
5.9%
1990 169
5.5%
1991 202
6.5%
1992 243
7.9%
1993 189
6.1%
1994 255
8.3%
1995 238
7.7%
1996 276
8.9%
1997 202
6.5%
1998 209
6.8%
1999 144
4.7%
2000 110
3.6%
2001 37
1.2%
2002 1
0%
9898 do not know 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 7230
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.