The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
370988
Downloads
14386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

pg-year ended-3 (q313_yr_03)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 1577
Invalid: 8739
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 556
End: 559
Width: 4
Range: 1977 - 9898
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1977 4
0.3%
1978 5
0.3%
1979 14
0.9%
1980 12
0.8%
1981 19
1.2%
1982 38
2.4%
1983 55
3.5%
1984 60
3.8%
1985 76
4.8%
1986 84
5.3%
1987 88
5.6%
1988 90
5.7%
1989 111
7%
1990 109
6.9%
1991 124
7.9%
1992 142
9%
1993 119
7.5%
1994 98
6.2%
1995 95
6%
1996 101
6.4%
1997 60
3.8%
1998 32
2%
1999 28
1.8%
2000 7
0.4%
9898 do not know 6
0.4%
Sysmiss 8739
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.