The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
371156
Downloads
14386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

pg-year ended-5 (q313_yr_05)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 279
Invalid: 10037
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 564
End: 567
Width: 4
Range: 1975 - 9898
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1975 1
0.4%
1977 3
1.1%
1978 5
1.8%
1979 6
2.2%
1980 7
2.5%
1981 16
5.7%
1982 19
6.8%
1983 10
3.6%
1984 13
4.7%
1985 16
5.7%
1986 14
5%
1987 12
4.3%
1988 22
7.9%
1989 26
9.3%
1990 21
7.5%
1991 17
6.1%
1992 19
6.8%
1993 22
7.9%
1994 14
5%
1995 3
1.1%
1996 6
2.2%
1997 2
0.7%
1998 2
0.7%
1999 1
0.4%
9898 do not know 2
0.7%
Sysmiss 10037
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.