The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
370921
Downloads
14386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

time-residence year (q107_yr)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 5697
Invalid: 4619
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 154
End: 157
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 8888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 always since birth 2387
41.9%
1956 1
0%
1959 1
0%
1962 2
0%
1963 1
0%
1964 2
0%
1965 1
0%
1966 1
0%
1969 2
0%
1970 3
0.1%
1971 3
0.1%
1972 3
0.1%
1973 6
0.1%
1974 6
0.1%
1975 7
0.1%
1976 9
0.2%
1977 9
0.2%
1978 27
0.5%
1979 11
0.2%
1980 48
0.8%
1981 42
0.7%
1982 50
0.9%
1983 43
0.8%
1984 63
1.1%
1985 80
1.4%
1986 64
1.1%
1987 85
1.5%
1988 94
1.6%
1989 120
2.1%
1990 187
3.3%
1991 178
3.1%
1992 176
3.1%
1993 121
2.1%
1994 147
2.6%
1995 197
3.5%
1996 225
3.9%
1997 242
4.2%
1998 253
4.4%
1999 215
3.8%
2000 218
3.8%
2001 208
3.7%
2002 146
2.6%
8888 do not remember 13
0.2%
Sysmiss 4619
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.