The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
369083
Downloads
14379
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

weeks/mths pg when learned pg-2 (q345_2)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 495
Invalid: 9821
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1064
End: 1066
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 1
0.2%
102 3
0.6%
103 6
1.2%
104 50
10.1%
105 23
4.6%
106 49
9.9%
107 16
3.2%
108 8
1.6%
109 7
1.4%
111 2
0.4%
112 1
0.2%
114 1
0.2%
115 1
0.2%
116 2
0.4%
120 1
0.2%
121 1
0.2%
201 163
32.9%
202 123
24.8%
203 20
4%
204 13
2.6%
205 3
0.6%
888 do not know 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 9821
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.