The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
372052
Downloads
14400
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

year-begin living partner-1 (q112_yr_1)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 4053
Invalid: 6263
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 172
End: 175
Width: 4
Range: 1973 - 8888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1973 2
0%
1974 2
0%
1975 6
0.1%
1976 15
0.4%
1977 24
0.6%
1978 41
1%
1979 47
1.2%
1980 84
2.1%
1981 84
2.1%
1982 113
2.8%
1983 103
2.5%
1984 135
3.3%
1985 147
3.6%
1986 165
4.1%
1987 196
4.8%
1988 212
5.2%
1989 211
5.2%
1990 251
6.2%
1991 234
5.8%
1992 234
5.8%
1993 178
4.4%
1994 192
4.7%
1995 239
5.9%
1996 185
4.6%
1997 186
4.6%
1998 187
4.6%
1999 172
4.2%
2000 154
3.8%
2001 147
3.6%
2002 107
2.6%
8888 do not know 0
0%
Sysmiss 6263
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.