The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
371509
Downloads
14386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

days/weeks/reg baby-1 (q382_1)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 2024
Invalid: 8292
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1431
End: 1433
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 not registered yet 98
4.8%
101 59
2.9%
102 61
3%
103 99
4.9%
104 51
2.5%
105 42
2.1%
106 31
1.5%
107 63
3.1%
108 29
1.4%
109 4
0.2%
110 66
3.3%
111 1
0%
112 6
0.3%
114 5
0.2%
115 9
0.4%
116 2
0.1%
120 8
0.4%
130 16
0.8%
140 10
0.5%
145 1
0%
150 1
0%
160 4
0.2%
177 1
0%
188 1
0%
201 454
22.4%
202 287
14.2%
203 106
5.2%
204 212
10.5%
205 14
0.7%
206 26
1.3%
207 7
0.3%
208 69
3.4%
209 12
0.6%
212 33
1.6%
213 3
0.1%
216 8
0.4%
217 1
0%
218 3
0.1%
219 1
0%
220 13
0.6%
222 1
0%
224 11
0.5%
228 4
0.2%
230 1
0%
232 2
0.1%
234 1
0%
236 1
0%
240 1
0%
244 1
0%
248 8
0.4%
272 2
0.1%
275 1
0%
280 1
0%
296 4
0.2%
777 baby died-not registered 10
0.5%
888 do not remember 58
2.9%
Sysmiss 8292
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.