The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
370965
Downloads
14386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

age-baby-stop bf-1 (q386_1)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 1412
Invalid: 8904
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1457
End: 1459
Width: 3
Range: 103 - 888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
103 2
0.1%
107 1
0.1%
110 2
0.1%
115 3
0.2%
130 3
0.2%
140 6
0.4%
172 1
0.1%
201 5
0.4%
202 8
0.6%
203 2
0.1%
206 3
0.2%
209 1
0.1%
210 1
0.1%
217 1
0.1%
220 2
0.1%
301 28
2%
302 52
3.7%
303 55
3.9%
304 38
2.7%
305 27
1.9%
306 74
5.2%
307 25
1.8%
308 41
2.9%
309 84
5.9%
310 31
2.2%
311 30
2.1%
312 270
19.1%
313 39
2.8%
314 67
4.7%
315 58
4.1%
316 45
3.2%
317 19
1.3%
318 181
12.8%
319 15
1.1%
320 16
1.1%
321 3
0.2%
322 5
0.4%
324 110
7.8%
325 2
0.1%
326 6
0.4%
327 3
0.2%
328 3
0.2%
330 17
1.2%
332 2
0.1%
336 16
1.1%
342 2
0.1%
348 5
0.4%
888 do not know 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 8904
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.