The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
371235
Downloads
14386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

why stop bf-1 (q390_1)

Data file: al02f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 1520
Invalid: 8796
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1494
End: 1495
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 mother weak/ill 31
2%
2 child weak / ill 11
0.7%
3 child died 1
0.1%
4 nipple/breast problems 46
3%
5 not enough milk 378
24.9%
6 mother working 10
0.7%
7 child refused 196
12.9%
8 became pregnant 19
1.3%
9 weaning/time to stop 794
52.2%
10 preferred bottle feeding 31
2%
20 other 3
0.2%
88 do not know 0
0%
Sysmiss 8796
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.