The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
371837
Downloads
14389
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

year-return-work abroad (q123a_yr)

Data file: al02m_newvar

Overview

Valid: 454
Invalid: 3511
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 208
End: 211
Width: 4
Range: 1991 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1991 3
0.7%
1992 5
1.1%
1993 10
2.2%
1994 11
2.4%
1995 10
2.2%
1996 19
4.2%
1997 27
5.9%
1998 32
7%
1999 45
9.9%
2000 44
9.7%
2001 74
16.3%
2002 172
37.9%
8888 dk/dr 2
0.4%
9999 refuse 0
0%
Sysmiss 3511
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.