The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ALB_2002_RHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 2002

Albania, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2002_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Public Health (IPH)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
371603
Downloads
14387
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • al02f_newvar
  • al02f_preg
  • al02m_newvar

pg-year ended-1 (q321_yr_1)

Data file: al02m_newvar

Overview

Valid: 926
Invalid: 3039
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 436
End: 439
Width: 4
Range: 1980 - 9898
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1980 1
0.1%
1981 5
0.5%
1982 4
0.4%
1983 5
0.5%
1984 8
0.9%
1985 14
1.5%
1986 8
0.9%
1987 16
1.7%
1988 21
2.3%
1989 14
1.5%
1990 31
3.3%
1991 45
4.9%
1992 58
6.3%
1993 48
5.2%
1994 50
5.4%
1995 54
5.8%
1996 56
6%
1997 66
7.1%
1998 73
7.9%
1999 100
10.8%
2000 110
11.9%
2001 87
9.4%
2002 52
5.6%
9898 do not know 0
0%
Sysmiss 3039
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.