The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
214293
Downloads
4200
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

razao para nao poder engravidar - outro (p431t)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 296
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1887
End: 1906
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACHA NAO TEM CONDIC. 1
0.3%
ACHA Q PASSOU A IDAD 1
0.3%
ACHA QUE ESTA MENINA 2
0.7%
ACHA QUE JA E VELHA 1
0.3%
ACHA QUE JA N.ENGRAV 1
0.3%
ACHA QUE N/TEM IDADE 1
0.3%
ACHA QUE PASSOU IDAD 1
0.3%
ADOECEU 1
0.3%
AINDA NAO MENSTRUOU 1
0.3%
AINDA NAO TEM IDADE 1
0.3%
ALCOLIZADO 1
0.3%
BBB 2
0.7%
BBBB 1
0.3%
CHA QUE DEUS N.FILHO 1
0.3%
COITO INTERROMPIDO 7
2.4%
COMP.NAO P.T.FILHOS 1
0.3%
COMPAN.N.P.T FILHOS 1
0.3%
COMPANHEIRO ESTERELI 1
0.3%
CONTRALA-SE ELA MESM 1
0.3%
CONTROLA A SEU JEITO 1
0.3%
CONTROLA SOZINHA 1
0.3%
DEICHOU TOMAR INJEIC 1
0.3%
DESCANSANDO DE INJEC 1
0.3%
DESCANSO DA INJECCAO 1
0.3%
DEUS AJUDA 1
0.3%
DEUS PROTEGE 1
0.3%
DUVIDA ESTAR GRAVIDA 1
0.3%
E VIRGEM 3
1%
ESTA ESTUDANDO 1
0.3%
ESTA GRAVIDA 19
6.4%
ESTA VELHA 1
0.3%
EVITA 1
0.3%
FAZ PLANEAMENTO 1
0.3%
GRAVIDA 4
1.4%
I ANO SEM MESTRUACAO 1
0.3%
IDADE AVANCADA 1
0.3%
IDADE AVANCADO 3
1%
JA NAO TEM IDADE 4
1.4%
JA PASSAU DA IDADE 1
0.3%
JA PASSOU DE IDADE 1
0.3%
JA PASSOU IDADE 1
0.3%
JA TEM FILHOS AMAIS 1
0.3%
JA TEM NETO 1
0.3%
LAVA APOS O SEXO 1
0.3%
MAIS DE 30 ANOS 1
0.3%
MARIDO AUSENTE 5
1.7%
MARIDO DOENTE 1
0.3%
MARIDO E EXPERIENTE 1
0.3%
MARIDO EST.PRESO 1
0.3%
MARIDO ESTERIL 1
0.3%
MARIDO FALECEU 1
0.3%
MARIDO LIVRA COITO I 1
0.3%
MARIDO NAO TEM FILHO 1
0.3%
MARIDO VELHO. 1
0.3%
METODO NATURAL 1
0.3%
MULHER GRAVIDA 8
2.7%
N.QUER MAIS FILHO 1
0.3%
N.QUER MAIS FILHOS 2
0.7%
N.TEM CONDIC.ECONOMI 1
0.3%
N.TEM IDADE P.T.FILH 1
0.3%
N.TEM RELACAO SEXUAL 1
0.3%
N/PRECISA DEMAIS 1
0.3%
N/QUER MAIS FILHOS 1
0.3%
N/QUIS RESPONDER 1
0.3%
N/T/RELACAO SEXUAL 1
0.3%
N/TEM COND/FINANCEIR 1
0.3%
N/TEM CONDIC/FINANCE 2
0.7%
N/TEM CONDIC/T/FILHO 1
0.3%
N/TEM CONDICOES 1
0.3%
N/TEM MENSTRUACAO 1
0.3%
NAMORADO ESTERIL 1
0.3%
NAMORADO VIAJOU 1
0.3%
NAO CONDICOES ECON. 1
0.3%
NAO ESPECIFICA 1
0.3%
NAO ESTA PREPARADA 2
0.7%
NAO GOSTA 1
0.3%
NAO MAIS IDADE 1
0.3%
NAO MENST DEP ULTGRA 1
0.3%
NAO MESTRUOU A 4 MES 1
0.3%
NAO PRECISA 1
0.3%
NAO QER 1
0.3%
NAO QUER 5
1.7%
NAO QUER AGORA 1
0.3%
NAO QUER ENGRAVIDAR 1
0.3%
NAO QUER MAIS FILHO 1
0.3%
NAO QUER MAIS FILHOS 2
0.7%
NAO QUERIA MAIS FILH 1
0.3%
NAO RESPONDEU 1
0.3%
NAO SABE 34
11.5%
NAO SABE PORQUE 1
0.3%
NAO TEM COMPANHEIRA 1
0.3%
NAO TEM CONDICAO 1
0.3%
NAO TEM CONDICOES 4
1.4%
NAO TEM IDADE 23
7.8%
NAO TEM MAIS FILHOS 1
0.3%
NAO TEM MESTUACAO 2
0.7%
NAO TEM NAMORADO 2
0.7%
NAO TEM NIMGUEM 1
0.3%
NAO TEM NINGUEM 1
0.3%
NAO TEM REL. SEXUAIS 1
0.3%
NAO TEM RELACAO 2
0.7%
NAO TEM RELACOES 2
0.7%
NAO TEM SEXO 1
0.3%
NAO TEN CONDICOES 1
0.3%
NAO TEN IDADE 2
0.7%
NAO TEN NINGUEM 1
0.3%
NAO TER RELACAO 1
0.3%
NAO TEVE MENSTRUACAO 1
0.3%
NAO TRABALHA 2
0.7%
NMAO SABE 1
0.3%
NUNCA ENGRAVIDOU 1
0.3%
NUNCA MESTRUOU 2
0.7%
NUNCA TEVE R. SEXUAL 1
0.3%
NUNCA TEVE RELACAO 1
0.3%
PARC.N.PODE TER FILH 1
0.3%
PARCEIRO E ESTERIL 1
0.3%
PASSOU DE IDADE 1
0.3%
PASSOU IDADE 2
0.7%
POR TRAUMATISMO UTER 1
0.3%
PORQUE ESTA EVITAR 1
0.3%
PORQUE ESTA GRAVIDA 1
0.3%
PORQUE NAO QUER 2
0.7%
PORQUE NAO QUERO 1
0.3%
POUCO FREQUENTO 1
0.3%
PQ TEM 7 FILHOS 1
0.3%
PQ.ACHA QUE AINDA JO 1
0.3%
PRECISA DESCANSAR 1
0.3%
PROB.MAMA N.ENGRAVID 1
0.3%
PROBLEMA ANORMAL 1
0.3%
PROBLEMA DE SAUDE 4
1.4%
PROBLEMA NA TRAMPA 1
0.3%
PROBLEMA NO UTERO 1
0.3%
REL.P.FREQUENTES 1
0.3%
REL.POUCO FREQUENTE 1
0.3%
REL.SEX.POUC.FREQUEN 1
0.3%
RELAC.POUCO FREQUENT 1
0.3%
SEM MESTRUACAO 1
0.3%
SEM VIDA SEXUAL 1
0.3%
SENT/PRAZER N/ENGRAV 1
0.3%
SITUACAO DIFICIL 2
0.7%
TEM MUITOS FILHOS 1
0.3%
TEM QUISTO N.ENGRAV 1
0.3%
TER MUITO CUIDADO 1
0.3%
TEVE UM ABORDO 1
0.3%
USA COIT/INTERROMPID 1
0.3%
USA COITO INTEROMPID 1
0.3%
USA COITO INTERROMP 1
0.3%
USA COITO INTERROMP. 1
0.3%
USA COITO INTERROMPI 7
2.4%
USA COITO INTERRONPI 1
0.3%
USA METADO 2
0.7%
USA METODO 6
2%
USA O COITO INTEROMP 1
0.3%
USA UM METODO 1
0.3%
USO METODO 1
0.3%
VAI EVITAR 1
0.3%
VAI FAZER LAQUECAO 1
0.3%
VIUVA 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.