The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
215435
Downloads
4204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

p432 - razÃo para nÃo usar nenhum mÉtodo (p432)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 1683
Invalid: 4567
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1907
End: 1908
Width: 2
Range: 21 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
21 nao tem relaçoes sexuais 483
28.7%
22 relaçoes sexuais pouco frequentes 123
7.3%
23 deseja mais filhos 157
9.3%
24 amamentando / pos parto 43
2.6%
31 nao aprova 158
9.4%
32 companheiro nao aprova 88
5.2%
33 outras pessoas nao aprovam 7
0.4%
34 motivos religiosos 9
0.5%
41 nao conhece nenhum metodo 11
0.7%
42 nao sabe onde obter 13
0.8%
51 problemas de saude / efeitos colaterais 146
8.7%
52 medo de efeitos colaterais 191
11.3%
53 dificuldade de acesso 5
0.3%
54 e caro 1
0.1%
55 inconveniente para usar 32
1.9%
56 interfere com as funçoes normais do organismo 22
1.3%
57 mau atendimento dos serviços publicos 0
0%
80 outra razao 115
6.8%
99 nao sabe 79
4.7%
Sysmiss 4567
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.