The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
260743
Downloads
4540
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

razao para nao usar nenhum metodo contr. (p432t)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 117
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1909
End: 1928
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACHA Q. NAO TEM IDAD 1
0.9%
AGUARDA MESTRUACAO 1
0.9%
AINDA NAO MESTRUOU 1
0.9%
AINDA NAO PENSOU 1
0.9%
AINDA PAROU 1
0.9%
BBB 2
1.7%
COMPANHEIRO AUZENTE 1
0.9%
DESEJA TER UM FILHO 1
0.9%
DESFALSO 1
0.9%
ENGRAVIDA LENTAMENTE 1
0.9%
ESPERA CASAR 1
0.9%
ESPERA MAIS TEMPO 1
0.9%
ESPERA MENSTRUACAO 1
0.9%
ESPERA MENSTRUCAO 1
0.9%
ESPERA MESTRUCAO 1
0.9%
ESPERAR FILHO CRESCE 1
0.9%
ESQUECIMENTO 1
0.9%
ESTA A ESP.DA MESTRU 1
0.9%
ESTA GRAVIDA 8
6.8%
ESTOU GRAVIDA 1
0.9%
FALTA DE CUIDADO 1
0.9%
FILHO PEQUENO 1
0.9%
GRAVIDA 6
5.1%
IDADE AVANCADA 2
1.7%
INFECC. DEU MORREGIA 1
0.9%
JA PASSOU DE IDADE 1
0.9%
MARIDO A DECIDIR 1
0.9%
MARIDO EMIGRANTE 1
0.9%
MARIDO ESTA AUSENTE 1
0.9%
MARIDO ESTA PRESO 1
0.9%
MARIDO ESTA VELHO 1
0.9%
MARIDO FORA 1
0.9%
MARIDON/PODE TFILHOS 1
0.9%
MEDO FAMILIA DESCUBR 1
0.9%
MEDO QUE SE SAIBA 1
0.9%
MUITAS PESSOAS P.MI 1
0.9%
N.PREOCUPA C.METADO 1
0.9%
N.SE PREOCUPOU AINDA 1
0.9%
N/ENCONTR/INJEC PMI 1
0.9%
NADA 6
5.1%
NAMORADO N.P.TER FIL 1
0.9%
NAO CONHECE 1
0.9%
NAO DESEJA USAR AGOR 1
0.9%
NAO ESPECIFICOU 1
0.9%
NAO GOSTA 5
4.3%
NAO GOSTO 1
0.9%
NAO HAVIA NO S/TEMPO 1
0.9%
NAO PENSOU NISSO 1
0.9%
NAO PREOCUPA 1
0.9%
NAO PREOCUPOU 2
1.7%
NAO QUER 2
1.7%
NAO QUER USAR 1
0.9%
NAO SABE 1
0.9%
NAO SE PREOCUPOU 3
2.6%
NAO SENTE NECESSIDAD 1
0.9%
NAO TEM COSTUME 1
0.9%
NAO TEM IDADE 3
2.6%
NAO TEM INFORMACAO 1
0.9%
NAO VE MENSTURACAO 1
0.9%
NAO VE MESTUACAO 1
0.9%
NAO VIU A MESTRUACAO 1
0.9%
NUNCA PROCUROU 1
0.9%
NUNCA TINHA PENSADO 1
0.9%
P.RESPEITO AOS PAIS 1
0.9%
PED/MEDICO N/TER FIL 1
0.9%
PENS.QUE N.PODIA ENG 1
0.9%
PORQUE E PECADO 1
0.9%
PORQUE N.VE.MESTRUAC 1
0.9%
PQ NAO VE SANQUE 1
0.9%
QUER ENGRAVIDAR 1
0.9%
QUER TER UM FILHO 1
0.9%
QUERIA DESCANSAR 1
0.9%
QUERO ENGRAVIDAR 1
0.9%
RELACOES ESCOCNDIDAS 1
0.9%
TEM MEDO DOS PAIS 1
0.9%
TEM MEDO QUE SE SAIB 1
0.9%
TEM VERGONHA 1
0.9%
TEM VERGONHA DE BUSC 1
0.9%
VERGONHA 2
1.7%
VERGONHA DE IR 1
0.9%
VERGONHA DE IR BUSCA 2
1.7%
VERGONHA DE IR PMI 5
4.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.