The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
214760
Downloads
4201
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

ult marido/companh trabalha como emprega (p516t)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 183
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1972
End: 1991
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
APOSENTADO 3
1.6%
APOZENDADO 1
0.5%
ASSOCIACAO 1
0.5%
BOLSEIRO 1
0.5%
CAMPONES 2
1.1%
CURSO 1
0.5%
DESEMPREDADO 1
0.5%
DESEMPREGADA 5
2.7%
DESEMPREGADO 34
18.6%
DESEMPREGAGA 1
0.5%
DESMPREGADO 2
1.1%
DIFICIENTE N.TRABALH 1
0.5%
DOENTE 1
0.5%
DOENTE NAO TRABALHA 1
0.5%
DOMESTICA 6
3.3%
DOMESTICO 1
0.5%
EMIGRANTE 5
2.7%
ESPERA REFORMA 1
0.5%
ESTA DOENTE 1
0.5%
ESTA ESTUDANDO 1
0.5%
ESTA MORTO 1
0.5%
ESTAGARIO 1
0.5%
ESTUDANTE 2
1.1%
HORTA 1
0.5%
INCAPACITADO 1
0.5%
JA MORREU 1
0.5%
MARIDO MORTO 1
0.5%
MILITAR 3
1.6%
MORREU 2
1.1%
MOTIVO SAUDE 1
0.5%
N.TEM TRABALHO FIXO 1
0.5%
N.TRABALHA PARALITIC 1
0.5%
N/TRABALHA AGORA 1
0.5%
N/TRABALHA PES DOENT 1
0.5%
NA FORMACAO 1
0.5%
NAO ESTA TRABALHANDO 1
0.5%
NAO ESTASA TRABALHAR 1
0.5%
NAO TRABALHA 60
32.8%
NAO TRABALHA DOENTE 1
0.5%
NAO TRABALHAVA 2
1.1%
NAO TRABALHO 3
1.6%
NAO TRABSALHA 1
0.5%
NENHUM 1
0.5%
NUNCA TRABALHOU 1
0.5%
PENCIONISTA 2
1.1%
PENSA NISTO 1
0.5%
PENSIONISTA 5
2.7%
PESCADOR 1
0.5%
PESCADOR NO BOTE 1
0.5%
PRISIONEIRO 1
0.5%
REFORMADO 10
5.5%
TRABALHA C.VOLUNTARI 1
0.5%
TROPA 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.