The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
215219
Downloads
4203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

tempo de espera para ter outro filho - o (p603t)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 56
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2001
End: 2020
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACABAR DE ESTUDAR 1
1.8%
APOS TERMINAR ESTUDO 1
1.8%
BB 3
5.4%
DEP.DE TERM.ESTUDOS 1
1.8%
DEPOIS DE ESTUDOS 1
1.8%
DEPOIS DE IR USA 1
1.8%
DEPOIS DO CURSO 2
3.6%
DEPOIS DOS ESTUDOS 1
1.8%
DEUS E QUE SABE 1
1.8%
EM BRANCO 1
1.8%
ESPERA REGRESS MARID 1
1.8%
ESTA FAZER TRATAMENT 1
1.8%
HOMEM E SABE 1
1.8%
INDECISA 1
1.8%
MARIDO QUE SABE 1
1.8%
MELHORAR CONDIC/VIDA 1
1.8%
NAO ESPECIFICA 2
3.6%
NAO PODE TER FILHO 1
1.8%
NAO SABE 1
1.8%
NAO SABE QUANDO 1
1.8%
Não pode ter filho 1
1.8%
O TEM QUE FOR PRECIS 1
1.8%
PROBLEMA DE SAUDE 1
1.8%
Q REUNIR CONDICOES 1
1.8%
Q/COMPANHEIRO VOLTAR 1
1.8%
Q/ESIVER A TRABALHAR 1
1.8%
QD. TERMINAR ESTUDOS 1
1.8%
QD.TERNIMAR EST.TRAB 1
1.8%
QUAND TERMIN.ESTUDO 1
1.8%
QUAND/EST/A TRABALHA 1
1.8%
QUANDO CHEGAR A HORA 1
1.8%
QUANDO COMPAN.VOLTAR 1
1.8%
QUANDO DEUS DAR 1
1.8%
QUANDO ESTIVER TRABA 1
1.8%
QUANDO FOR NECESSARI 1
1.8%
QUANDO MARIDO VOLTAR 1
1.8%
QUANDO TERM. ESTUDOS 1
1.8%
QUANDO TERMIN.ESTUDO 1
1.8%
QUANDO TERMIN/ESTUDO 1
1.8%
QUANDO TERMINA ESTUD 1
1.8%
QUANDO TERMINAR ESTU 2
3.6%
QUANDO TRABALHAR 1
1.8%
QUANDO VIER MARIDO 1
1.8%
SE DEUS DA 1
1.8%
TERMINAR ESTUDO 2
3.6%
TERMINAR ESTUDOS 2
3.6%
TERMINAR O CURSO 1
1.8%
TERMINAR OS ESTUDOS 2
3.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.