The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
214582
Downloads
4200
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

tipo de metodo que quer usar - outro (p622t)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 452
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2144
End: 2163
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABSTENIEN.DEFINITIVA 1
0.2%
ABSTENIENC.DEFINITIV 1
0.2%
ABSTINENCIA DEFENITI 1
0.2%
ABSTINENCIA DEFINITI 2
0.4%
ABSTINENCIA TOTAL 1
0.2%
ABSTINIENCIA PERIODI 1
0.2%
ACHA Q.JA N.TEM IDAD 1
0.2%
AINDA N/SABE 1
0.2%
AINDA NAO DECIDIU 1
0.2%
BB 1
0.2%
DEITAR DE BARRIGA 1
0.2%
DEPENDE OPINIAO MARI 1
0.2%
E VIUVA 1
0.2%
ESTA NA MENOPAUSA 1
0.2%
FOI OPERADA 1
0.2%
IDADE AVANCADA 1
0.2%
LAVA APOS O SEXO 1
0.2%
MARIDO DEIX.USA.PILU 1
0.2%
MARIDO NAO GOSTA 1
0.2%
N PRECISA ESTA MENOP 1
0.2%
N. ARRANJAR NINGUEM 1
0.2%
N.TEM RELACOES 1
0.2%
N/PRETENDE USAR NADA 4
0.9%
N/TER RELACOES 1
0.2%
NADA 27
6%
NADA NENHUM 1
0.2%
NAO 1
0.2%
NAO E PRECISO 1
0.2%
NAO ESPECIFICOU 3
0.7%
NAO PERTENDE USAR NA 2
0.4%
NAO PODE TER FILHO 1
0.2%
NAO PRECISA 2
0.4%
NAO PRETEN.USAR NADA 1
0.2%
NAO PRETENDE USAR NA 1
0.2%
NAO PROBLEMA SAUDE 1
0.2%
NAO QUER USAR 2
0.4%
NAO QUER USAR NADA 1
0.2%
NAO SABE 2
0.4%
NAO TEM IDADE 1
0.2%
NAO TEM MARIDO 2
0.4%
NAO TEM R. SEXUAL 1
0.2%
NAO TEM R.S. 1
0.2%
NAO TEM RELACOES 3
0.7%
NAO TER PARCEIRO 1
0.2%
NAO TER RELACOES 5
1.1%
NAO USA NADA 4
0.9%
NAO USAR METODO 1
0.2%
NAO UTILIZAR NADA 1
0.2%
NAO VAI USAR METODO 1
0.2%
NEMHUM 2
0.4%
NEMHUM METODO 1
0.2%
NEMNHUM 1
0.2%
NENHUM 316
69.9%
NENHUM AJUDA DE DEUS 1
0.2%
NENHUM METADO 2
0.4%
NENHUM METODO 20
4.4%
NENHUMA 3
0.7%
NENHUMS 1
0.2%
NENHUN 2
0.4%
O MELHOR 1
0.2%
PASSOU A IDADE 1
0.2%
PORQ.N.QUER TER REL. 1
0.2%
PREFERE NAO USAR 1
0.2%
S/VIDA SEXUAL 1
0.2%
SEM COMPANHEIRO 1
0.2%
SEM SEXO ACTIVA 1
0.2%
USAR QUER USAR METOD 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.