The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
214491
Downloads
4200
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

razao par nao usar camisinha - outra (p757t)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 203
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2523
End: 2542
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AMAMENTANDO 2
1%
AMAMENTAR 1
0.5%
BB 4
2%
BBB 1
0.5%
BBBB 1
0.5%
COMPANHEIRO VELHO 1
0.5%
CONFIA 1
0.5%
CONFIA NO AMIGO 1
0.5%
CONFIA NO PARCEIRO 1
0.5%
CONFIANCA NO MARIDO 1
0.5%
CONFIANCA NO PARCEIR 1
0.5%
DESCANSO DA INJECCAO 1
0.5%
DESEJA FILHO 1
0.5%
DESEJA FILHOS 4
2%
DESEJAM FILHOS 1
0.5%
DESNECESSARIO 1
0.5%
DSEJA ENGRAVIDAR 1
0.5%
E OPERADA 1
0.5%
E PERIGOSO 1
0.5%
EFEITO COLETERAIS 1
0.5%
EM BRANCO 1
0.5%
ESAVA GRAVIDA 1
0.5%
ESTA GRAVIDA 34
16.7%
ESTA MAMENTANDO 1
0.5%
ESTA NA MENOPOUSA 1
0.5%
ESTAVA GRAVIDA 15
7.4%
ESTAVBA GRAVIDA 1
0.5%
FAZ MAL 1
0.5%
FAZ MAL A SAUDE 1
0.5%
FAZ MAL NA VAGINA 2
1%
GRAVIDA 15
7.4%
JA ESTA GRAVIDA 1
0.5%
JA ESTAVA GRAVIDA 1
0.5%
JA N/TEM IDADE 1
0.5%
JA NAO TEM IDADE 1
0.5%
MANEPOUSA 1
0.5%
MARIDO ESTERIL 1
0.5%
MEDO USAR CAMISINHA 1
0.5%
MORA LONGE DE P M I 1
0.5%
MULHER EST/GRAVIDA 1
0.5%
N SABE 1
0.5%
N. ESPECIF. 1
0.5%
N. PODE INGRAVIDAR 1
0.5%
N.ESPECIFICOU 1
0.5%
N.SABE COMO USAR 1
0.5%
N.SABE PORQ.FOI VIOL 1
0.5%
N/ENTRA NA VAGINA 1
0.5%
N/SABE PORQUE 1
0.5%
N/VIU MENSTRUACAO 1
0.5%
NA SABE 1
0.5%
NAO ACHA SEGURO 1
0.5%
NAO ACHOU NECESSAR 1
0.5%
NAO ACHOU NECESSARIO 2
1%
NAO E SEGURO 1
0.5%
NAO ERA NECESSARIO 2
1%
NAO ERA NECESSARIOS 1
0.5%
NAO ESPECIF. 1
0.5%
NAO ESPECIFICA 1
0.5%
NAO ESPECIFICOU 4
2%
NAO FOI NECESSARIO 1
0.5%
NAO INTERRESSA 1
0.5%
NAO LEMBROU 1
0.5%
NAO PODIA ENGRAVIDAR 1
0.5%
NAO QUERIA 1
0.5%
NAO QUIS USAR 1
0.5%
NAO SABE 26
12.8%
NAO SABE USAR 1
0.5%
NAO USA 1
0.5%
NAOALERTO 1
0.5%
NUNCA EXPERIMENTOU 1
0.5%
PARC.NAO P.T.FOLHOS 1
0.5%
PENSA QUE N/ENGRAVID 1
0.5%
POR VERGONHA 1
0.5%
PORQ.FOI ENCERRADO 1
0.5%
PREJUDICIAL 1
0.5%
PROIBICAO MEDICO 1
0.5%
QER TER FILHOS 1
0.5%
QUER ENGRAVIDAR 8
3.9%
QUER TER OUTRO FILHO 1
0.5%
QUER TER UM FILHO 5
2.5%
QUERIA ENGRAVIDAR 2
1%
QUERIA FILHO 1
0.5%
QUERIA TER FILHO 1
0.5%
QUERIA TER FILHOS 1
0.5%
QUERIAM FILHOS 1
0.5%
SEM MESTRUAC.N.ENGRA 1
0.5%
SEM NECESSIDADE 1
0.5%
SEM SEGURANCA 1
0.5%
SENTE ALERGIA 1
0.5%
TEM MEDO DE USAR 1
0.5%
TEVE MEDO 1
0.5%
TINHA CONFIANCA MARI 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.