The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
213771
Downloads
4197
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

fez outra coisa - especifique (p811ct)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 114
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2725
End: 2744
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ANALISE ECOGRA.RENE 1
0.9%
ANTIBIOTICO 1
0.9%
B 1
0.9%
BB 1
0.9%
BBBB 1
0.9%
CHA DE MILHO PRETO 1
0.9%
COMPRIMENTO 1
0.9%
COMPRIMIDOS 2
1.8%
EM BRANCO 1
0.9%
FEZ ALGUNS MEDICAMEN 1
0.9%
FEZ CONSULTA 1
0.9%
FEZ REMEDIO EM CASA 1
0.9%
FEZ TRATAMENTO 2
1.8%
FIZERAM TRATAMENTO 1
0.9%
FIZERAM TRATAMENTOS 1
0.9%
FOI CONSULTAR 1
0.9%
FOI PARA CONSULTA 1
0.9%
FOLHA DE CABAS 1
0.9%
FUI AO HOSPITAL 1
0.9%
FUI AO MEDICO 1
0.9%
INJECCAO ANTIBIOTICO 1
0.9%
LAVOU C/PERMANGANATO 1
0.9%
LIQUIDO DESENFECTANT 1
0.9%
LIQUIDO DESENFETANTE 1
0.9%
LIQUIDO DESINFECTANT 1
0.9%
MEDICAMENTOS 4
3.5%
NAO TINHA PARCEIRO 1
0.9%
OVOLO VAGINAIS 1
0.9%
REITA DE REMEDIO 1
0.9%
REMEDIO DE INFECAO 1
0.9%
REMEDIO E USOU LIQUI 1
0.9%
SENTOU,NA AGUA FRIA 1
0.9%
TOMA MEDICAMENTOS 1
0.9%
TOMAMOS REMEDIOS 1
0.9%
TOMAR ANTIBIOTICO 1
0.9%
TOMARAM MEDICAMENTO 1
0.9%
TOMEI ANTIBIOTICO 1
0.9%
TOMEI MEDICAMENTO 1
0.9%
TOMOU AMTIBIOTICO 1
0.9%
TOMOU ANTIBIOTICA 1
0.9%
TOMOU ANTIBIOTICO 33
28.9%
TOMOU ANTIBIOTICOS 3
2.6%
TOMOU CAPSULA 1
0.9%
TOMOU COMPRIMIDO 1
0.9%
TOMOU COMPRIMIDOS 2
1.8%
TOMOU INJECOES 1
0.9%
TOMOU MEDICAMEMTO 1
0.9%
TOMOU MEDICAMENTO 3
2.6%
TOMOU MEDICAMENTOS 1
0.9%
TOMOU REMEDIO 2
1.8%
TOMOU REMEDIOS 1
0.9%
TRATAMENTO 3
2.6%
TRATAMENTOS 2
1.8%
USA DESENFECTANTE 1
0.9%
USA MEDICAMENTOS 1
0.9%
USAVA UM CREME 1
0.9%
USOU ANTIBIOTICOS 1
0.9%
USOU DESENFECTANTE 1
0.9%
USOU LIQUIDO 1
0.9%
USOU LIQUIDO DESENFE 1
0.9%
USOU LIQUIDO E CREME 1
0.9%
USOU OVULOS 1
0.9%
USOU PERMANGANATO. 1
0.9%
USOU POMADA. 1
0.9%
USOU UM CREME 1
0.9%
USOU UM LIQUIDO 3
2.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.