The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
215129
Downloads
4203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

conseguiu inf. em outros lugares - espec (p815nt)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 551
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2762
End: 2781
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ALGUNS PACIENTES 1
0.2%
ASSOMADA 19
3.4%
ASSOMADA A. LEM 1
0.2%
ASSOMADA CABECA CARR 1
0.2%
ASSOMADA E PRAIA 1
0.2%
ASSOMADA ENGENHO 1
0.2%
ASSOMADA SERRA MALAG 1
0.2%
ASSOMADA,PRAIA 1
0.2%
ASSOMADA/ACH.IGREJA 1
0.2%
ATRAVES DE PESSOAS 5
0.9%
ATRVES DE PESSOAS 1
0.2%
BANANA SEMEDO 1
0.2%
BOCA DAS PESSOAS 9
1.6%
BOCA DE PESOAS 1
0.2%
BOCA DE PESSOA 6
1.1%
BOCA DE PESSOAS 15
2.7%
BOCA DEPESSOAS 2
0.4%
BOCA PESSOAS 1
0.2%
BOCAS DE PESSOAS 1
0.2%
CAMISOLAS 1
0.2%
CAMPANHAS 1
0.2%
CASA NA RUA 1
0.2%
CASO 1
0.2%
CHA DE TANQUE 1
0.2%
CHAFARIZ 4
0.7%
CHAFARIZ LAVADURA 1
0.2%
CHAFERIZ 1
0.2%
COMENTARIO 1
0.2%
COMENTARIO. 1
0.2%
COMPANHEIRO 1
0.2%
COMPANHEIRO IMFORMOU 1
0.2%
COMUNICACAO SOCIAL 3
0.5%
CONVERSA C/PESSOAS 1
0.2%
CONVERSAS ENTRE AMIG 1
0.2%
CONVERSAS,LIVROS 1
0.2%
CRUZ GRANDE 1
0.2%
CRUZ VERMELHA 2
0.4%
CURSO ENFERMAGEM 1
0.2%
CURSO SOCORRISMO 1
0.2%
DIA MUNDIAL SIDA ASS 1
0.2%
DILEMA 1
0.2%
EM CASA 3
0.5%
ESTRANGEIRO 1
0.2%
ESTRANGEIROS 1
0.2%
FILMES 2
0.4%
FONTENARIO 1
0.2%
FORMACAO 5
0.9%
FORMACAO DE OMCV 1
0.2%
FORMACAO SEMINARIO 1
0.2%
GIL BISPO 2
0.4%
INTERNATO 1
0.2%
IRMAO 1
0.2%
JOAO DIAS 1
0.2%
LITERATURA MEDICA 1
0.2%
LIVRO SOBRE DOENCAS 1
0.2%
LIVROS 1
0.2%
MARIDO 2
0.4%
MERCADO 1
0.2%
MERCADO ASSOMADA 1
0.2%
NA ASSOMADA 5
0.9%
NA BOCA DE POVO 1
0.2%
NA CASA 6
1.1%
NA CASA ASSOMADA 1
0.2%
NA CASA DE PASTO 1
0.2%
NA IGRAJA 1
0.2%
NA INTERNET 1
0.2%
NA LOCALIDADE 1
0.2%
NA PRAIA 2
0.4%
NA PRAIA ACHADINHA 1
0.2%
NA RIBEIRA 1
0.2%
NA RUA 200
36.3%
NA RUA DE CASA 1
0.2%
NA UNIVERSIDADE 1
0.2%
NA VILA 4
0.7%
NA VILA ( ASSOMADA) 1
0.2%
NA ZONA 36
6.5%
NA ZONA ASSOMADA 1
0.2%
NAO ESPECIFICA 1
0.2%
NAO SABE 2
0.4%
NAZONA 1
0.2%
NMA RUA 1
0.2%
NO CAMINHO 1
0.2%
NO CARRO 2
0.4%
NO CHAFARIS 1
0.2%
NO CHAFARIZ 1
0.2%
NO TRABALHO 2
0.4%
NOUTRA ILHA 1
0.2%
O COMPANHEIRO INFOR. 1
0.2%
OMCV 1
0.2%
OUVE FALAR 1
0.2%
OUVIU NA RUA 1
0.2%
PAI DO FILHO 1
0.2%
PALESTRA 4
0.7%
PALESTRA NA OM-CV 1
0.2%
PALESTRAS 3
0.5%
PALESTRAS E TEATROS 1
0.2%
PALESTRAS SOBRE SIDA 1
0.2%
PES.QUE PASSAM ZONA 1
0.2%
PESSOA DA ZONA 3
0.5%
PESSOA DA ZONA ASSOM 2
0.4%
PESSOA DE RUA 1
0.2%
PESSOA DE SAFENDE PR 1
0.2%
PESSOA DE ZONA 1
0.2%
PESSOA NA RUA 4
0.7%
PESSOA NA ZONA 1
0.2%
PESSOA PASSAR NA RUA 1
0.2%
PESSOAS 5
0.9%
PESSOAS DA RUA 3
0.5%
PESSOAS DA VILA 1
0.2%
PESSOAS DA ZONA 28
5.1%
PESSOAS DE FORA 1
0.2%
PESSOAS DE RUA 3
0.5%
PESSOAS DE TRAVESSA 1
0.2%
PESSOAS DE VIZINHANC 1
0.2%
PESSOAS DE ZONA 9
1.6%
PESSOAS EM ASSOMADA 2
0.4%
PESSOAS EM GRUPO 2
0.4%
PESSOAS NA RUA 9
1.6%
PESSOAS NA ZONA 1
0.2%
PESSOAS Q.PASSAM RUA 1
0.2%
PESSOAS QUE PASSAM 1
0.2%
PESSOAS RIBEIR/BARCA 1
0.2%
PESSOAS VIZINHAS 1
0.2%
PESSOAS ZONA MERCADO 1
0.2%
PICOS 1
0.2%
PORTUGAL 1
0.2%
PROPAGANDAS 1
0.2%
PURGUEIRA 1
0.2%
REUNIAO DE CRISMA 1
0.2%
REUNIAO EM O.M.C.V. 1
0.2%
REUNIOES DE JOVENS 1
0.2%
REUNIOES SANITARIOS 1
0.2%
REVISTAS 1
0.2%
RIBEIRA 1
0.2%
RUA 23
4.2%
SELAITE 2
0.4%
SEMANA CIVICA 1
0.2%
SEMINARIO 1
0.2%
SEMINARIO,CONFERENCI 1
0.2%
SEMINARIOS 3
0.5%
TARRAFAL 1
0.2%
TEATRO 2
0.4%
TIRA CHAPEUS,PICOS 1
0.2%
TODOS OS LUGARES 1
0.2%
U 1
0.2%
VIZINHA 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.