The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
213688
Downloads
4197
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

outra man. de infl. comport. sexual- esp (p824ht)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 106
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2923
End: 2942
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACONCELHA 1
0.9%
ACONCELHA O MARIDO 2
1.9%
ACONCELHA OS AMIGOS 1
0.9%
ACONSELHA AS PESSOAS 1
0.9%
ACONSELHA MAR.USA CA 1
0.9%
ACONSELHA MARIDO 1
0.9%
ACONSELHA OUTROS 1
0.9%
APANHAR DOENCA SIDA 1
0.9%
AUM.CUID.REL.PES.SAU 1
0.9%
B 1
0.9%
BBBB 1
0.9%
C.A DESCONF.MARIDO 1
0.9%
COMP. NUSAR LAMIN CO 1
0.9%
COMP. USA CAMISINHA 1
0.9%
CONTROLA O MARIDO 1
0.9%
CONV.C/COMPANEHEIRO 1
0.9%
CONVERSA COM ALGUEM 1
0.9%
CONVERSA COM COMPANH 1
0.9%
CONVERSA COM O SEU C 1
0.9%
CONVERSAS C/MARIDO 1
0.9%
CONVERSOU C/MARIDO 1
0.9%
CONVERSOU C/PARCEIRO 1
0.9%
CONVERSOU COM ELE 1
0.9%
CONVERSOU COM MARIDO 3
2.8%
CONVIVER PESS/C/SIDA 1
0.9%
COVERCA COM MARIDO 1
0.9%
CUIDAR 1
0.9%
DE ARRANJAR NAMORADO 1
0.9%
DEIXOU DE CONFIA HOM 1
0.9%
DEM/A INICIAR RELSEX 1
0.9%
DEMOROU INICIAR V.SE 1
0.9%
DESCONF/DO PAI FILHO 1
0.9%
DESCONFIA DOS HOMENS 1
0.9%
DEU CAMISA AO MARIDO 1
0.9%
DIAGOLO ABERTO 1
0.9%
DIALOGAR-SE 1
0.9%
DIALOGO 1
0.9%
DIALOGO ABERTO 1
0.9%
DUVIDAR DO PARCEIRO 1
0.9%
EM BRANCO 2
1.9%
ENCAROU A SERIO 1
0.9%
EVITA CONTC.PESSOAS 1
0.9%
EVITAR MA COMPANHIA 1
0.9%
FALAR DA DOENCA PARC 1
0.9%
FALAU COM C.P.TER C. 1
0.9%
FALOU COM COMPANHEIR 2
1.9%
FICOU MAIS INFORMADA 1
0.9%
FICOU TRISTE 1
0.9%
HOMEM TER UMA MULHER 1
0.9%
INFORM. SOBRE SIDA 1
0.9%
INFORMA-SE TUDO SIDA 1
0.9%
MARIDO T.OUT.MULHER 1
0.9%
MARIDO TEM OUT.MULHE 1
0.9%
MARIDO USA CAMISINHA 1
0.9%
MEDO 1
0.9%
MEDO DE APANHAR SIDA 1
0.9%
MEDO DE ARRANJAR PAR 1
0.9%
MUITA PREOCUPACAO 1
0.9%
N USAR OBJ.CORT.OUT 1
0.9%
N.INICIADO RELACOES 1
0.9%
N/CONFIA NO MARIDO 1
0.9%
NAO QUIS RESPONDER 2
1.9%
NAO SABE 1
0.9%
NAO SABE COMO 2
1.9%
NAO USA CAMISINHA 1
0.9%
NUNCA TERA RELACOES 1
0.9%
P.DESCONFIAR PARCEIR 1
0.9%
P.ORDENAR COMPANHEI. 1
0.9%
P.USAR CAMISA R.SEXU 1
0.9%
PARC.USA CAMISINHA 1
0.9%
PARCEIRO USAR CAMISA 1
0.9%
PASSOU A CUIDAR-SE 1
0.9%
PORQUE SIDA MATA 1
0.9%
PQ.NAO USA CAMISINHA 1
0.9%
PRECAVIDA 1
0.9%
PREOC.RELAC.OUT.PESS 1
0.9%
PREOCUP.COM OS FILHO 1
0.9%
PREOCUPA COM MARIDO 1
0.9%
PREOCUPADA C/OUTRO 1
0.9%
PREVENIR-SE 1
0.9%
PROC.INFOR.RELAC.DOE 1
0.9%
PROCURAR PES/CONFIAN 1
0.9%
PROCUROU INFORMAR-SE 1
0.9%
QD. COMEC.ESC.PARCEI 1
0.9%
REF.MANEIRA PENSAR 1
0.9%
REFORCOU A FIDELIDAD 1
0.9%
SE O MARID OUT.MULHE 1
0.9%
SIDA PASSA RAPIDO 1
0.9%
TEM DE USAR CAMISINH 1
0.9%
TEM REL.POUCO FREQUE 1
0.9%
TER DIALOGO C.MARIDO 1
0.9%
TER UNICO PARCEIRO 1
0.9%
TOMA CUID.R.S.FORA 1
0.9%
TOMOU PRECAUCAO 1
0.9%
USAR CAMISA 1
0.9%
USAR CAMISINHA 3
2.8%
USARA CAMISA QD.R.S. 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.