The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
213850
Downloads
4198
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

a quem pertence a casa - outro (p22dt)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 467
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 427
End: 446
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A CASA DOS AMIGOS 1
0.2%
A CASA E DO FILHO~ 1
0.2%
A CASA PERTENTE PARE 1
0.2%
A IRMA 1
0.2%
AMIGA 8
1.7%
AMIGA AUSENTE 1
0.2%
AMIGO 33
7.1%
AMIGO AUSENTE 1
0.2%
AMIGOS 7
1.5%
AMOGO 1
0.2%
AO AVO 1
0.2%
AO ESTADO 1
0.2%
AO IRMAO 1
0.2%
AO TIO 2
0.4%
AOS PARENTES 1
0.2%
AVO 20
4.3%
AVO DO CHEFE 1
0.2%
AVOS 3
0.6%
B 8
1.7%
BB 8
1.7%
BBB 3
0.6%
BBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBB 1
0.2%
BISAVO 1
0.2%
CAMARA MINICIOAL 1
0.2%
CAMARA MUNICIPAL 1
0.2%
CASA DE IRMAO DA MAE 1
0.2%
CASA DE PARENTE 1
0.2%
CASA DO AMIGO 1
0.2%
CASA DO IRMAO 1
0.2%
CASA MILITAR 1
0.2%
CEDIDA PELA FAMILIA 1
0.2%
CHEFE DE ARMANZEM 1
0.2%
COM IRMAO 1
0.2%
COMADRE 1
0.2%
COMPADRE 2
0.4%
CONHECIDA 1
0.2%
CONHECIDO 3
0.6%
CUNHADO 3
0.6%
DA AVO QUE MORREU 1
0.2%
DA FAMILIA AUSENTE 1
0.2%
DA FILHA 1
0.2%
DA MAE 1
0.2%
DA SOGRA 1
0.2%
DA TIA DA FILHA 1
0.2%
DE AMIGO AUSENTE 1
0.2%
DE PARENTE 1
0.2%
DE UMA AMIGA 1
0.2%
DE UMA FAMILIA AUSEN 1
0.2%
DEUMA AMIGA AUSENTE 1
0.2%
DO AMIGO 1
0.2%
DO AVO 1
0.2%
DO AVO QUE ESTA AUSE 1
0.2%
DO AVO QUE MORREU 1
0.2%
DO ESTADO 1
0.2%
DO FILHO 1
0.2%
DO IRMAO 3
0.6%
DO PARENTE 4
0.9%
DO SOGRO 1
0.2%
DO TIO 3
0.6%
DOS BISAVOS 1
0.2%
DOS FILHOS 1
0.2%
DOS PAIS 1
0.2%
E DO FILHO 1
0.2%
EM BRANCO 4
0.9%
EMPRESTADO 1
0.2%
EMPRESTIMO 1
0.2%
ESCOLA 1
0.2%
ESTADO 13
2.8%
ESTAO DE GUARDA 1
0.2%
FAMILA 1
0.2%
FAMILIA 4
0.9%
FAMILIA AUSENTE 1
0.2%
FAMILIAR 4
0.9%
FAMILIARES 1
0.2%
FILHA 6
1.3%
FILHA AUSENTE 1
0.2%
FILHO 12
2.6%
FILHOS 1
0.2%
GUARDA 3
0.6%
GUARDA A CASA 1
0.2%
GUARDA NAO PAGA 1
0.2%
GUARDAM A CASA 1
0.2%
IGREJA 1
0.2%
IRMA 19
4.1%
IRMANDADE 1
0.2%
IRMAO 34
7.3%
IRMAO DO MARIDO 1
0.2%
IRMAO/PARENTE 1
0.2%
IRMAOS 2
0.4%
JBC 1
0.2%
MADRINHA 3
0.6%
MAE 3
0.6%
MORA COMO GUARDA 1
0.2%
NAO ESPECIF 1
0.2%
NAO ESPECIFICA 1
0.2%
NAO ESPECIFICOU 2
0.4%
NAO SABE 2
0.4%
NETO 1
0.2%
NO ESTADO 1
0.2%
NO PARENTE 1
0.2%
PADARIA 1
0.2%
PADRINHO 1
0.2%
PAI DE FILHOS 1
0.2%
PAI DOS FILHOS 1
0.2%
PAIS DO MARIDO 1
0.2%
PARENTE 50
10.7%
PARENTE AUSENTE 2
0.4%
PARENTE E TIA 1
0.2%
PARENTE ESTA AUSENTE 1
0.2%
PARENTE P/AFINIDADE 1
0.2%
PARENTE QUE MORREU 1
0.2%
PARENTES 34
7.3%
PATRAO 2
0.4%
PERTENCE A AVO 1
0.2%
PERTENCE A FILHA 2
0.4%
PERTENCE A IRMA 2
0.4%
PERTENCE A OUTRO 2
0.4%
PERTENCE A UM AMIGO 1
0.2%
PERTENCE AO AVO 1
0.2%
PERTENCE AO FILHO 1
0.2%
PERTENCE AO IRMAO 1
0.2%
PERTENCE AOS AVOS 1
0.2%
PERTENCE FAMILIA 1
0.2%
PERTENCE SOBRINHO 1
0.2%
PERTENCE UM AMIGO 1
0.2%
PESSOA AMIGA 2
0.4%
PRIMA 2
0.4%
PRIMA DO MARIDO 1
0.2%
PRIMO 4
0.9%
PROGECTO IFG 1
0.2%
PROJECTO PACIM 1
0.2%
SOBRINHO 2
0.4%
SOGRA 3
0.6%
SOGRO 5
1.1%
TIA 12
2.6%
TIA DA ESPOSA 1
0.2%
TIA DO MARIDO 2
0.4%
TIO 24
5.1%
TIO DE COMPANHEIRO 1
0.2%
UM PARENTE 1
0.2%
VIZINHO 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.