The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
215112
Downloads
4203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

peso ao nascer - ult nasc vivo (p320_1)

Data file: cv98f_newvar

Overview

Valid: 1765
Invalid: 4485
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1410
End: 1413
Width: 4
Range: 1101 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1101 1
0.1%
1125 1
0.1%
1136 1
0.1%
1150 8
0.5%
1160 1
0.1%
1170 1
0.1%
1175 1
0.1%
1190 1
0.1%
1192 1
0.1%
1200 13
0.7%
1206 1
0.1%
1207 1
0.1%
1208 1
0.1%
1210 3
0.2%
1212 1
0.1%
1213 1
0.1%
1215 1
0.1%
1218 1
0.1%
1220 7
0.4%
1225 4
0.2%
1226 1
0.1%
1227 1
0.1%
1230 10
0.6%
1232 1
0.1%
1234 1
0.1%
1235 3
0.2%
1237 1
0.1%
1238 2
0.1%
1240 7
0.4%
1242 2
0.1%
1245 4
0.2%
1248 1
0.1%
1250 30
1.7%
1252 1
0.1%
1253 2
0.1%
1257 1
0.1%
1260 13
0.7%
1263 2
0.1%
1265 4
0.2%
1268 1
0.1%
1269 1
0.1%
1270 23
1.3%
1271 5
0.3%
1272 2
0.1%
1273 1
0.1%
1275 17
1%
1278 1
0.1%
1279 1
0.1%
1280 25
1.4%
1283 1
0.1%
1284 2
0.1%
1285 6
0.3%
1286 1
0.1%
1287 1
0.1%
1288 2
0.1%
1289 1
0.1%
1290 26
1.5%
1291 1
0.1%
1292 2
0.1%
1293 1
0.1%
1295 8
0.5%
1297 1
0.1%
1298 3
0.2%
1299 1
0.1%
1300 86
4.9%
1301 1
0.1%
1302 1
0.1%
1303 2
0.1%
1305 8
0.5%
1307 1
0.1%
1308 1
0.1%
1309 2
0.1%
1310 27
1.5%
1312 4
0.2%
1313 4
0.2%
1314 1
0.1%
1315 7
0.4%
1316 2
0.1%
1317 1
0.1%
1319 3
0.2%
1320 30
1.7%
1321 1
0.1%
1322 3
0.2%
1323 3
0.2%
1324 4
0.2%
1325 14
0.8%
1326 1
0.1%
1327 2
0.1%
1328 3
0.2%
1330 31
1.8%
1334 1
0.1%
1335 13
0.7%
1337 1
0.1%
1340 23
1.3%
1342 2
0.1%
1343 2
0.1%
1345 3
0.2%
1346 1
0.1%
1347 1
0.1%
1348 2
0.1%
1349 1
0.1%
1350 70
4%
1351 1
0.1%
1352 1
0.1%
1353 1
0.1%
1354 1
0.1%
1355 5
0.3%
1356 1
0.1%
1357 2
0.1%
1358 1
0.1%
1360 28
1.6%
1362 2
0.1%
1363 1
0.1%
1364 2
0.1%
1365 1
0.1%
1367 1
0.1%
1368 1
0.1%
1369 2
0.1%
1370 16
0.9%
1375 13
0.7%
1376 1
0.1%
1377 1
0.1%
1378 2
0.1%
1380 25
1.4%
1383 1
0.1%
1384 2
0.1%
1385 8
0.5%
1386 1
0.1%
1387 2
0.1%
1388 3
0.2%
1389 1
0.1%
1390 13
0.7%
1391 1
0.1%
1392 1
0.1%
1394 1
0.1%
1395 2
0.1%
1398 1
0.1%
1400 21
1.2%
1410 4
0.2%
1415 1
0.1%
1420 6
0.3%
1425 1
0.1%
1430 5
0.3%
1440 1
0.1%
1442 1
0.1%
1446 1
0.1%
1450 9
0.5%
1454 1
0.1%
1460 1
0.1%
1470 1
0.1%
1480 1
0.1%
1490 1
0.1%
1495 3
0.2%
1500 2
0.1%
1550 1
0.1%
1585 1
0.1%
1600 1
0.1%
2075 1
0.1%
2100 1
0.1%
2110 1
0.1%
2115 1
0.1%
2120 2
0.1%
2150 8
0.5%
2151 1
0.1%
2160 1
0.1%
2162 1
0.1%
2170 4
0.2%
2180 4
0.2%
2190 2
0.1%
2199 1
0.1%
2200 35
2%
2205 1
0.1%
2207 1
0.1%
2210 2
0.1%
2215 1
0.1%
2220 13
0.7%
2225 2
0.1%
2230 12
0.7%
2235 2
0.1%
2240 5
0.3%
2245 2
0.1%
2246 1
0.1%
2250 51
2.9%
2260 14
0.8%
2262 1
0.1%
2265 1
0.1%
2270 20
1.1%
2275 8
0.5%
2276 1
0.1%
2280 19
1.1%
2284 1
0.1%
2285 3
0.2%
2290 22
1.2%
2291 1
0.1%
2295 2
0.1%
2297 2
0.1%
2299 1
0.1%
2300 114
6.5%
2302 1
0.1%
2306 2
0.1%
2309 1
0.1%
2310 18
1%
2314 1
0.1%
2315 10
0.6%
2318 1
0.1%
2320 49
2.8%
2321 1
0.1%
2323 1
0.1%
2325 9
0.5%
2330 20
1.1%
2332 1
0.1%
2333 2
0.1%
2335 9
0.5%
2338 1
0.1%
2340 22
1.2%
2343 1
0.1%
2345 2
0.1%
2346 1
0.1%
2347 2
0.1%
2348 1
0.1%
2350 80
4.5%
2352 1
0.1%
2355 1
0.1%
2360 27
1.5%
2365 2
0.1%
2370 21
1.2%
2374 1
0.1%
2375 13
0.7%
2378 1
0.1%
2380 30
1.7%
2384 1
0.1%
2385 3
0.2%
2390 13
0.7%
2395 2
0.1%
2400 28
1.6%
2401 1
0.1%
2403 1
0.1%
2406 1
0.1%
2410 2
0.1%
2412 1
0.1%
2413 1
0.1%
2420 9
0.5%
2421 1
0.1%
2425 3
0.2%
2430 3
0.2%
2435 1
0.1%
2437 1
0.1%
2440 5
0.3%
2450 10
0.6%
2460 3
0.2%
2470 2
0.1%
2475 1
0.1%
2480 2
0.1%
2486 1
0.1%
2490 2
0.1%
2495 1
0.1%
2500 3
0.2%
2515 1
0.1%
2580 1
0.1%
2600 2
0.1%
2741 1
0.1%
9999 não sabe 116
6.6%
Sysmiss 4485
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.