The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F2]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
214365
Downloads
4200
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

razao para nao trabalhar actualmente - o (p123t)

Data file: cv98f_pregnancy

Overview

Valid: 133
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 172
End: 191
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A FABRICA FECHOU 5
3.8%
APOS PARTO 6
4.5%
BB 11
8.3%
CUID.FILHO DA TIA 1
0.8%
EMPRESA FECHOU 3
2.3%
ENGRAVIDOU 1
0.8%
ENGRAVIDOU-SE 2
1.5%
ESPERA NOMEACAO 1
0.8%
ESPERA SER CHAMADA 3
2.3%
ESTA GRAVIDA 2
1.5%
FAIMO FECHADO 2
1.5%
FAIMO PARADO 1
0.8%
FALTA DE APOIO FINAN 7
5.3%
FAMILIA NAO GOSTA 2
1.5%
FICOU GRAVIDA 1
0.8%
FOI DESPEDIDA 5
3.8%
N.TINHA DINHEI.P.CON 4
3%
NA REESTRUTURACAO 4
3%
NAO PAGAVAM 1
0.8%
PARALIZACAO DA FAIMO 14
10.5%
PARALIZACAO DE FAIMO 23
17.3%
POS PARTO 8
6%
RETOMOU OS ESTUDOS 1
0.8%
SALARIO NAO COMPENSA 1
0.8%
SO TRABL.COMPANHEIRO 5
3.8%
TERMO CONTRATO 2
1.5%
TEVE BEBE 1
0.8%
TRABALHO DURO 8
6%
TRABALHO FECHOU 5
3.8%
TRABALHO PARADO 1
0.8%
VAI-SE VIAJAR 2
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.