The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F2]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
213825
Downloads
4198
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

religiao - outra (p129t)

Data file: cv98f_pregnancy

Overview

Valid: 607
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 198
End: 217
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
00 1
0.2%
ASSEMBLEIA DE DEUS 7
1.2%
B 6
1%
BAPTISTA 3
0.5%
BB 1
0.2%
DEUS AMOR 2
0.3%
ELDER 2
0.3%
EVANGELICA 1
0.2%
IGR.S.ULTIMOS DIAS 1
0.2%
IGRAJA BAPTISTA 7
1.2%
IGRAJA REINO DE DEUS 1
0.2%
IGRAJA UNIVERSAL R.D 3
0.5%
IGREJA BAPTISTA 1
0.2%
IGREJA JESUS CRISTO 7
1.2%
IGREJA REINO DE DEUS 6
1%
IGREJA UNIV.R.DEUS 2
0.3%
IGREJA UNIVERSAL 10
1.6%
IGRIJA BATISTA 7
1.2%
J.S.ULTIMOS DIAS 1
0.2%
JESUS CRISTO DOS SAN 5
0.8%
JESUS CRISTO DOS.SAN 1
0.2%
JESUS CRISTO ULT.DIA 5
0.8%
JESUS ULTIMOS TEMPOS 3
0.5%
MARNON 3
0.5%
MORMAN 4
0.7%
MORMOM 12
2%
MORMONS 3
0.5%
MORNOM 2
0.3%
NAZARENA 2
0.3%
NAZARENO 8
1.3%
NOVA APOSTOLA 7
1.2%
NOVA APOSTOLICA 139
22.9%
NOVA APOSTOLOLICA 9
1.5%
RABELADO 3
0.5%
RACIONAL. CRISTAO 1
0.2%
RACIONALIS CRISTAO 8
1.3%
RACIONALISMO 11
1.8%
RACIONALISMO CRISTAO 229
37.7%
RACIONALISMO CRITAO 5
0.8%
RACIONALISTA 1
0.2%
RACIONALISTA CRISTA 10
1.6%
RACIONALISTA CRISTAO 12
2%
RACIONSALISMO CRISTA 1
0.2%
RACONALISMO CRISTAO 4
0.7%
REINO DE DEUS 7
1.2%
UNIVERS. R. DEUS 1
0.2%
UNIVERS.R.DEUS 5
0.8%
UNIVERSAL 6
1%
UNIVERSAL R. DEUS 13
2.1%
UNIVERSAL R.DE DEUS 6
1%
UNIVERSAL REINO DEUS 12
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.