The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
214298
Downloads
4200
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

local de nascimento 6 (p4_6dh)

Data file: cv98m_newvar

Overview

Valid: 1243
Invalid: 1207
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 132
End: 133
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 91
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 portugal 0
0%
2 estados unidos 1
0.1%
8 outro país 9
0.7%
11 ribeira grande 75
6%
12 paul 36
2.9%
13 porto novo 47
3.8%
21 s. vicente 124
10%
31 s. nicolau 4
0.3%
41 sal 1
0.1%
51 boa vista 1
0.1%
61 maio 0
0%
71 tarrafal 71
5.7%
72 santa catarina 145
11.7%
73 santa cruz 163
13.1%
74 praia 139
11.2%
75 são domingos 21
1.7%
76 calheta 97
7.8%
81 mosteiros 46
3.7%
82 s. filipe 144
11.6%
91 brava 119
9.6%
Sysmiss 1207
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.