The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
215102
Downloads
4203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

local de nascimento 8 (p4_8dh)

Data file: cv98m_newvar

Overview

Valid: 571
Invalid: 1879
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 168
End: 169
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 91
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 portugal 0
0%
2 estados unidos 0
0%
8 outro país 0
0%
11 ribeira grande 34
6%
12 paul 18
3.2%
13 porto novo 22
3.9%
21 s. vicente 56
9.8%
31 s. nicolau 3
0.5%
41 sal 0
0%
51 boa vista 0
0%
61 maio 0
0%
71 tarrafal 38
6.7%
72 santa catarina 73
12.8%
73 santa cruz 87
15.2%
74 praia 61
10.7%
75 são domingos 12
2.1%
76 calheta 43
7.5%
81 mosteiros 14
2.5%
82 s. filipe 62
10.9%
91 brava 48
8.4%
Sysmiss 1879
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.