The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
215030
Downloads
4203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

local de nascimento 9 (p4_9dh)

Data file: cv98m_newvar

Overview

Valid: 343
Invalid: 2107
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 186
End: 187
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 91
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 portugal 0
0%
2 estados unidos 0
0%
8 outro país 0
0%
11 ribeira grande 20
5.8%
12 paul 11
3.2%
13 porto novo 12
3.5%
21 s. vicente 31
9%
31 s. nicolau 2
0.6%
41 sal 0
0%
51 boa vista 0
0%
61 maio 0
0%
71 tarrafal 19
5.5%
72 santa catarina 49
14.3%
73 santa cruz 48
14%
74 praia 47
13.7%
75 são domingos 6
1.7%
76 calheta 24
7%
81 mosteiros 8
2.3%
82 s. filipe 40
11.7%
91 brava 26
7.6%
Sysmiss 2107
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.