The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
215075
Downloads
4203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

ano de nascimento (p102ah)

Data file: cv98m_newvar

Overview

Valid: 2450
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 573
End: 576
Width: 4
Range: 99 - 1984
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
99 não sabe/não recuerda 0
0%
1911 1
0%
1912 2
0.1%
1932 1
0%
1943 3
0.1%
1944 6
0.2%
1945 10
0.4%
1946 14
0.6%
1947 16
0.7%
1948 14
0.6%
1949 14
0.6%
1950 29
1.2%
1951 35
1.4%
1952 35
1.4%
1953 41
1.7%
1954 48
2%
1955 55
2.2%
1956 45
1.8%
1957 46
1.9%
1958 57
2.3%
1959 82
3.3%
1960 89
3.6%
1961 98
4%
1962 96
3.9%
1963 104
4.2%
1964 103
4.2%
1965 89
3.6%
1966 88
3.6%
1967 89
3.6%
1968 102
4.2%
1969 91
3.7%
1970 97
4%
1971 64
2.6%
1972 80
3.3%
1973 65
2.7%
1974 62
2.5%
1975 61
2.5%
1976 64
2.6%
1977 70
2.9%
1978 54
2.2%
1979 66
2.7%
1980 79
3.2%
1981 72
2.9%
1982 70
2.9%
1983 42
1.7%
1984 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.