The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
214676
Downloads
4200
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

tempo neste concelho (p105h)

Data file: cv98m_newvar

Overview

Valid: 2450
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 598
End: 600
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 995
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 3
0.1%
102 1
0%
105 1
0%
106 2
0.1%
108 1
0%
110 1
0%
116 1
0%
131 1
0%
201 10
0.4%
202 20
0.8%
203 11
0.4%
204 19
0.8%
205 15
0.6%
206 14
0.6%
207 16
0.7%
208 20
0.8%
209 11
0.4%
210 29
1.2%
211 25
1%
212 24
1%
213 18
0.7%
214 13
0.5%
215 17
0.7%
216 25
1%
217 20
0.8%
218 19
0.8%
219 15
0.6%
220 32
1.3%
221 14
0.6%
222 21
0.9%
223 29
1.2%
224 19
0.8%
225 20
0.8%
226 9
0.4%
227 13
0.5%
228 12
0.5%
229 9
0.4%
230 20
0.8%
231 9
0.4%
232 8
0.3%
233 9
0.4%
234 5
0.2%
235 8
0.3%
236 7
0.3%
237 4
0.2%
238 6
0.2%
239 4
0.2%
240 1
0%
241 6
0.2%
242 2
0.1%
243 4
0.2%
244 2
0.1%
246 2
0.1%
247 1
0%
249 2
0.1%
995 sempre viveu 1820
74.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.