The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
215399
Downloads
4204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

ano nasceu ult.filho (p213ah)

Data file: cv98m_newvar

Overview

Valid: 1765
Invalid: 685
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 810
End: 813
Width: 4
Range: 99 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
99 não sabe 0
0%
1976 2
0.1%
1977 3
0.2%
1978 4
0.2%
1980 11
0.6%
1981 1
0.1%
1982 8
0.5%
1983 6
0.3%
1984 12
0.7%
1985 9
0.5%
1986 16
0.9%
1987 31
1.8%
1988 36
2%
1989 40
2.3%
1990 61
3.5%
1991 74
4.2%
1992 78
4.4%
1993 100
5.7%
1994 158
9%
1995 210
11.9%
1996 295
16.7%
1997 391
22.2%
1998 183
10.4%
9999 36
2%
Sysmiss 685
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.