The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
215189
Downloads
4203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

tempo de espera para ter outro filho (p603h)

Data file: cv98m_newvar

Overview

Valid: 1052
Invalid: 1398
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 996
End: 998
Width: 3
Range: 100 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 1
0.1%
101 6
0.6%
102 1
0.1%
104 1
0.1%
105 2
0.2%
106 4
0.4%
108 2
0.2%
109 1
0.1%
110 1
0.1%
133 1
0.1%
201 96
9.1%
202 156
14.8%
203 113
10.7%
204 81
7.7%
205 87
8.3%
206 32
3%
207 27
2.6%
208 19
1.8%
209 6
0.6%
210 36
3.4%
211 1
0.1%
212 3
0.3%
213 2
0.2%
214 1
0.1%
220 1
0.1%
333 não quer esperar 74
7%
444 esperar se casar 25
2.4%
888 outro 91
8.7%
999 não sabe 181
17.2%
Sysmiss 1398
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.