The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / CPV_1998_IDSR_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Inquerito Demografico e de Saude Reprodutiva 1998

Republic of Cabo Verde, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_1998_IDSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
214672
Downloads
4200
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cv98f_newvar
  • cv98f_pregnancy
  • cv98m_newvar

outra man. de imfl. comport. sexual- esp (p824hht)

Data file: cv98m_newvar

Overview

Valid: 52
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1849
End: 1868
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACONSELHA AS PESSOAS 1
1.9%
AUMENTO MAIS CUIDADO 1
1.9%
B 2
3.8%
BB 1
1.9%
BBB 2
3.8%
CASOU-SE 2
3.8%
COMESOU SE PREOCUPAR 1
1.9%
CRIOU MEDO 1
1.9%
CUIDADO NA BARBEARIA 1
1.9%
DEIXOU PROC.OUT.MULH 1
1.9%
DEIXOU PRUC.OUT.MULH 1
1.9%
EVITA BANHEIRO P.HIG 1
1.9%
EVITA REL/SEXUAL 1
1.9%
FAZ ANALISES SANGUE 1
1.9%
FAZ TEXTE DE SANGUE 1
1.9%
FICOU COM MEDO 3
5.8%
FICOU MEDO TER RELAC 1
1.9%
FIQUEI ALERTA 1
1.9%
MAIS INFORMACOES 1
1.9%
N.RELAC PESSO.DESCON 1
1.9%
NAO SABE 1
1.9%
PENSA EM USAR CAMISA 3
5.8%
PENSA USAR CAMISINHA 4
7.7%
PENSA USAR PRESEVATI 1
1.9%
PENSOU EM USAR CAMIS 1
1.9%
PENSOU SELECIONAR MU 1
1.9%
PREFERIU CASAR 1
1.9%
PRETENDO USAR CAMISA 1
1.9%
PROCURA INFORMAR-SE 1
1.9%
SEM RELACOES SEX. 1
1.9%
SENTE MEDO DE TER R. 1
1.9%
SENTIU-SE MEDO 1
1.9%
SO COM SUAS MULHERES 1
1.9%
TEM MEDO 1
1.9%
TOMAR CUIDADO BANHO 1
1.9%
TOMAR CUIDADO BARBEA 1
1.9%
USA CAMIS.NAS EXTRAS 1
1.9%
USANDO LAMINA NOVA 1
1.9%
USAR CAMISINHA 1
1.9%
USAR SERINGA NOVA 1
1.9%
USO DE MATERIAS PREF 1
1.9%
VIVEU PARTICULAR 1
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.