The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281843
Downloads
4012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

porque no consulto -1 (mp530_1)

Data file: gt02f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 748
Invalid: 11371
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2834
End: 2836
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 distancia lugar de consulta 70
9.4%
2 enfermedad leve/automedicacion 406
54.3%
3 falta de confianza 21
2.8%
4 cree que atencion es mala 16
2.1%
5 larga espera para atencion 9
1.2%
6 no hay medicamentos en instit. 20
2.7%
7 falta de dinero/tiempo 164
21.9%
8 costo de la atencion 16
2.1%
96 otro 26
3.5%
101 .B 3
Sysmiss 11368
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.