The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281645
Downloads
4010
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hhsup.- código de supervisor (hhsup)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 4033
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 64
End: 65
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 77
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 zulma rodas 2
0%
2 nelson morales 245
6.1%
4 dorotea alvarado ismalej 0
0%
5 juan francisco arita garcía 410
10.2%
7 sonia ruth cano 103
2.6%
8 brenda lorena castillo morales 7
0.2%
9 alba gloria catalán vaides 0
0%
10 sara chaman 0
0%
12 violeta chipix 0
0%
14 selvyn gamaliel cuc ixim 110
2.7%
15 cándida francisca cutz batz 21
0.5%
16 marina cutz batz 0
0%
17 mario roberto de león 237
5.9%
18 milvia ivonne delgado 9
0.2%
21 josefa regina garcía escobar 0
0%
24 olga amparo gutiérrez carrera 1
0%
25 alvaro ronaldo gutiérrez pérez 0
0%
26 delfina guzmán ortiz 25
0.6%
29 marvín antonio maldonado 796
19.7%
30 rebeca marroquín palencia 0
0%
31 ogden enio martínez castillo 439
10.9%
32 estela méndez 0
0%
34 henry estuardo ola fernández 687
17%
35 teresa olcot 0
0%
36 loida argentina par chabajay 0
0%
39 mara lissete rosales pacheco 0
0%
42 izabel ofelia ulario zavala 5
0.1%
43 mirna liliana veliz 0
0%
46 elsa zavala 0
0%
57 gloria esmeralda jucub caal 2
0%
60 glenda elizabeth garcía mancilla 0
0%
70 edwin antonio coronado oliva 315
7.8%
73 luis alberto figueroa estrada 308
7.6%
77 sergio manolo pineda castellanos 311
7.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.