The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281882
Downloads
4012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hhp11_04.- por qué razón dejo de estudiar_04 (hhp11_04)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 443
Invalid: 3590
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 166
End: 168
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 quedo emb./embarazo a mujer 2
0.5%
2 se caso/unio 16
3.6%
3 cambio residencia 4
0.9%
4 la fam. necesitaba ayuda 33
7.4%
5 no pudo pagar 11
2.5%
6 necesitaba ganar dinero 55
12.4%
7 se graduo-suficiente escolaridad 16
3.6%
8 malas calificaciones 4
0.9%
9 no le gustaba la escuela 142
32.1%
10 escuela no accesible 5
1.1%
11 razon medica 8
1.8%
12 na habia grado 4
0.9%
13 no habia transp. 0
0%
14 limit. economic. 133
30%
96 otra razon 6
1.4%
98 no sabe 4
0.9%
99 missing 0
0%
101 .B 24
Sysmiss 3566
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.