The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281902
Downloads
4013
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hhp28.- que hace con la basura? (hhp28)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 3831
Invalid: 202
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 690
End: 691
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 servicio municipal 405
10.6%
2 servicio privado 461
12%
3 la tiran en el terreno 1331
34.7%
4 la tiran a la calle 36
0.9%
5 la entierran 219
5.7%
6 no tiene como deshacerse de ella 14
0.4%
7 la queman 1146
29.9%
8 la tiran 196
5.1%
96 otro 23
0.6%
98 no sabe 0
0%
Sysmiss 202
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.