The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281845
Downloads
4012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

henc.- código de la encuestadora (henc)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 2963
Invalid: 1070
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 754
End: 755
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 81
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 victor delfino ajú chamorro 263
8.9%
5 juan francisco arita garcía 118
4%
11 manuel julián chanchavac ulario 335
11.3%
13 césar irám coc sacbá 305
10.3%
14 selvyn gamaliel cuc ixim 0
0%
17 mario roberto de león 0
0%
19 juan vicente duarte toj 278
9.4%
23 roy césar gómez guevara 32
1.1%
25 alvaro ronaldo gutiérrez pérez 154
5.2%
29 marvín antonio maldonado 0
0%
31 ogden enio martínez castillo 40
1.3%
34 henry estuardo ola fernández 4
0.1%
45 david yos teleguario 278
9.4%
47 octavio zabala xitamul 272
9.2%
66 carlos otoniel ac chen 24
0.8%
67 fredy ronaldo agustín tomas 104
3.5%
68 alfredo caal tiul 129
4.4%
69 jorge estuardo chén xol 99
3.3%
70 edwin antonio coronado oliva 0
0%
71 julio cú ramírez 86
2.9%
73 luis alberto figueroa estrada 7
0.2%
74 baldomero lima quilkán 91
3.1%
75 juan manuel lópez velásquez 101
3.4%
76 samuel ordoñez jiménez 38
1.3%
77 sergio manolo pineda castellanos 3
0.1%
78 german tiul 33
1.1%
80 marco antonio tzub miliaán 125
4.2%
81 oscar chávez 44
1.5%
Sysmiss 1070
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.