The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281708
Downloads
4012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hdig.- código de digitador (hdig)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 2963
Invalid: 1070
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 770
End: 771
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 glenda garcía mancilla 147
5%
2 itzamná pop tecún 0
0%
3 ana castellanos 399
13.5%
4 iván ochoa 464
15.7%
5 miriam nuyens 409
13.8%
6 oscar chávez 232
7.8%
7 leonel marroquín 491
16.6%
8 manolo ochoa 457
15.4%
9 juan josé gonzález 0
0%
10 edgar hidalgo 105
3.5%
11 carlos melgar 23
0.8%
12 rocio 22
0.7%
13 ivonne 111
3.7%
14 claudia figueroa 51
1.7%
15 walter parada 52
1.8%
Sysmiss 1070
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.