The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
282266
Downloads
4015
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp323a_01.- año nacimiento hijo_01 (hp323a_01)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1749
Invalid: 2284
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 903
End: 906
Width: 4
Range: 1964 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1964 1
0.1%
1967 1
0.1%
1969 3
0.2%
1970 1
0.1%
1972 1
0.1%
1973 2
0.1%
1974 2
0.1%
1975 5
0.3%
1976 3
0.2%
1977 6
0.3%
1978 7
0.4%
1979 10
0.6%
1980 13
0.7%
1981 13
0.7%
1982 10
0.6%
1983 13
0.7%
1984 15
0.9%
1985 16
0.9%
1986 23
1.3%
1987 18
1%
1988 23
1.3%
1989 35
2%
1990 38
2.2%
1991 33
1.9%
1992 43
2.5%
1993 39
2.2%
1994 50
2.9%
1995 62
3.5%
1996 65
3.7%
1997 81
4.6%
1998 139
7.9%
1999 145
8.3%
2000 240
13.7%
2001 333
19%
2002 253
14.5%
9998 no sabe 7
0.4%
Sysmiss 2284
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.