The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281775
Downloads
4012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp323a_02.- año nacimiento hijo_02 (hp323a_02)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1487
Invalid: 2546
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 917
End: 920
Width: 4
Range: 1962 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1962 1
0.1%
1967 1
0.1%
1968 1
0.1%
1969 3
0.2%
1970 1
0.1%
1971 3
0.2%
1972 4
0.3%
1973 1
0.1%
1974 5
0.3%
1975 7
0.5%
1976 9
0.6%
1977 7
0.5%
1978 10
0.7%
1979 18
1.2%
1980 15
1%
1981 14
0.9%
1982 31
2.1%
1983 17
1.1%
1984 18
1.2%
1985 27
1.8%
1986 25
1.7%
1987 32
2.2%
1988 35
2.4%
1989 57
3.8%
1990 43
2.9%
1991 26
1.7%
1992 66
4.4%
1993 65
4.4%
1994 68
4.6%
1995 95
6.4%
1996 120
8.1%
1997 152
10.2%
1998 183
12.3%
1999 179
12%
2000 113
7.6%
2001 19
1.3%
9998 no sabe 16
1.1%
Sysmiss 2546
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.